It's no secret that cosmetic oils are leading the market of natural care products, but one of them has remained unnoticed until recently, although it has been used by African women for centuries in recipes for beauty and youth.
We are talking about Abyssinian oil, which is produced from the seeds of an oil crop - krambe mustard.
The plant, whose homeland is the Abyssinian (Ethiopian) highlands in East Africa, is now cultivated in the United States, Turkey, Egypt, and Morocco.
And all because modern studies have confirmed its undoubted benefits of use in medicine and cosmetology.
Today, the product is part of many cosmetic products intended for face care, but the best results are achieved when using Abyssinian Oil in its pure form.
➡️ omega - 9
➡️ erucic acid
➡️ vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, C and E
➡️ high content of antioxidants
➡️ bioactive components, etc
All this multi-component composition to use face oil in different needs:
👍 is an ideal non-greasy moisturizer
👍 is an oil that protects the epidermis from dehydration
👍 this oil has a strong anti-inflammatory, anti-aging and regenerating effect
👍 is an oil that reduces the signs of age changes
👍 is an oil that stimulates the production of collagen, thus maintaining the elasticity of the epidermis
👍 this oil protects against UV radiation
👍 this oil is used to care for irritated skin (accelerates the regeneration of the epidermis) etc.
Abyssinian oil is very light in its structure, it is instantly absorbed by the skin, without clogging the pores and without leaving an oily sheen, it moisturizes and smoothes the skin.
The oil is used for any type of skin, especially recommended for very sensitive skin; the oil is an excellent base for make-up.
How to use: apply to the skin and perform a delicate massage for better absorption. Oil can be used as a face cream or/and as a component intended for the preparation of masks.