100% PURE & NATURAL CASTOR OIL TURKEY RED
FAST AND FREE SHIPPING!!!
SPECIAL OFFERS AND DISCOUNTS FOR LOYAL CUSTOMERS
CASTOR OIL TURKEY RED NATURAL, PREMIUM
SHIPS IN A FOOD GRADE PLASTIC BOTTLES BPA FREE
24 oz size comes in two bottles 16 oz + 8 oz
48 oz size comes in two bottles 32 oz + 16 oz
Our company does not test its products on animals (Cruelty free)
Sulfated Castor Oil
Castor Turkey Red is a biodegradable, aqueous solution of sulfated castor oil. It is a low-foaming surface-active agent and lubricant which provides effective dispersing and emulsifying performance for oil, waxes, fats, dyes, and pigments. It is an excellent lubricant for textile scouring and bleaching operations for both knit and woven goods. It is commonly used in textile, metal working and printing operations to provide continuous cleaning and lubrication to metal parts. It is often used as a component of general purpose hard surface cleaners.
Commonly used as a base for bath oils since it mixes readily with water & allows other oils to emulsify in water. The ONLY oil that completely disperses in water & does not leave an oily ring in the tub. Very good choice for a completely dispersing bath oil. Emulsify essential oils so they dissolve in other water-based products, for super fatting liquid soap so it remains transparent. Add to bath products, natural soaps, lotions, shower oils. Containing all the same humectant & moisturizing properties of Cosmetic Castor Oil but in a water-soluble form. Turkey Red Castor Oil is dark red in color
This term shall be used to describe products that contain NO ingredients, additives or processing aides derived from commodities that have commercially grown GMO varieties in the supply chain (i.e. contains no soybean, corn, cotton, canola, squash, papaya, potato or tomato).
Storage & Shelf Life:
Store at 65 - 75°F in a dry and odor-free environment. Best if used within 12 months.
Castor Turkey Red is Proposition 65 compliant and meets CONEG requirements.
INCI Name – Sulfated Ricinus Communis (Castor) Oil
Moisture %: 28 to 31%
Free Fatty Acid, % as Oleic (Ca 5a-40): 8.0 to 15%
pH (5% solution): 7.0 to 7.5