100% PURE & NATURAL KARANJA OIL
FAST AND FREE SHIPPING!!!
SPECIAL OFFERS AND DISCOUNTS FOR LOYAL CUSTOMERS
KARANJA OIL NATURAL, UNREFINED, PURE

Ingredient:

100% Karanja Oil

Product Overview:

Karanja Oil is cold pressed from seed of the Pongam tree (Pongamia glabra). The Oil is reddish brown and rather viscous and non-edible. Karanja oil is most prized and used for its antiseptic functions. It's most often used externally.

Process Flow:

Derived from seed of the Pongam tree, Unrefind.

GMO Statement:

Non GMO!!!
This term shall be used to describe products that contain NO ingredients, additives or processing aides derived from commodities that have commercially grown GMO varieties in the supply chain (i.e. contains no soybean, corn, cotton, canola, squash, papaya, potato or tomato).

Applications:

Hair care products, skin care, beauty treatments, pest repellent.

Storage & Shelf Life:

Store at 65 - 75°F in a dry and odor-free environment. Best if used within 18 months.
Specifications:

  • Color: Dark Brown
  • Free Fatty Acid (%): 5.0 (max)
  • Iodine Value (WIJS): 79 - 88
  • Peroxide Value (mEq/kg): 20.0 (max)
  • Saponification Value: 117-195
  • Specific Gravity @30°C: 0.925-0.940


Fatty Acid Composition (%):

  • Palmitic 16:0 3.7 to 7.9
  • Stearic 18:0 2.4 to 8.9
  • Oleic 18:1 44.5 to 71.3
  • Linoleic 18:2 10.8 to 18.3
  • Arachidic 20:0 2.2 to 4.7
  • Eicosenoic 20:1 9.5 to 12.4

Karanja Oil UNREFINED NATURAL VIRGIN Cold Pressed 100% PURE VELONA

Size

    © 2016-2020 VELONA INC