100% PURE & NATURAL MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL
FAST AND FREE SHIPPING!!!
SPECIAL OFFERS AND DISCOUNTS FOR LOYAL CUSTOMERS
MEADOWFOAM SEED NATURAL, PURE

Ingredient:

100% Meadowfoam seed oil

Product Overview:

Meadow foam oil is a light, golden, odorless oil extracted from the seeds of the meadow foam plant (Limnanthes alba) It is very stable oil due to the presence of Tocopherols. Meadowfoam Seed oil is widely used for its ability to stay on the skin, moisturize, block UV rays and have a non-greasy texture. It helps to replenish moisture and renew the skin.

Process Flow:

Meadowfoam Seed Oil is cold pressed from the tiny seeds of Limnanthes alba, which produces an oil with superb anti-oxidant properties and skin softening benefits.

GMO Statement:

Non GMO!!!
This term shall be used to describe products that contain NO ingredients, additives or processing aides derived from commodities that have commercially grown GMO varieties in the supply chain (i.e. contains no soybean, corn, cotton, canola, squash, papaya, potato or tomato).

Applications:

Meadowfoam seed oil is used in many cosmetic and personal care products.

  • Mature Skin Products
  • Skin Care Creams, Lotions, Scrubs
  • Bath and Body Care Creams, Lotions, Scrubs
  • Aromatherapy Products
  • Lip Products
  • Hair / Scalp Conditioners

Storage & Shelf Life:

Store at 65 - 75°F in a dry and odor-free environment. Best if used within 12 months.

Specifications:

  • Odor: none
  • Color (Lovibond): 1.5R (max)
  • Free Fatty Acid (%): 0.05 (max)
  • Peroxide Value: 1.0 (max)
  • Iodine Value (WIJS): 89 to 96
  • OSI @110° C Hours: 60 (min)
  • Saponification Value: 164 to 174

Meadowfoam Seed Oil NATURAL CARRIER Expeller Pressed VELONA

Size

    © 2016-2020 VELONA INC